Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Snapchat Geofilter Design Contest
Shark Week Drop In Craft
StoryWalk: Little Excavator
10:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
11:00 AM - Ukulele Club
2:00 PM - Bricks and Flicks
2:00 PM - Build a BINGO!
2:00 PM - Club Support
Snapchat Geofilter Design Contest
2:00 PM - Havre de Grace 4th of July Parade
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movie Theater Monday
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
2:00 PM - Yoga Kids - Explore the Fun of Yoga
4:00 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
5:00 PM - Teen Sensory Social
5:00 PM - Walking Wednesdays
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:30 PM - Bel Air Mysterious Minds Mystery Group
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
1:00 PM - Scrabblers
1:00 PM - Summer Fair
1:00 PM - Whiteford ROCKS!
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:30 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
5:30 PM - Chalk Our Walks--Rescheduled Due to Weather
5:30 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
5:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:00 PM - Harford Writers' Group @ The Library
6:30 PM - Books at Night
6:30 PM - Construction Zone
6:30 PM - Crocheting and Knitting 101
6:30 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
6:30 PM - Evening Yoga
6:30 PM - Genealogy Discussion Group
6:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:30 PM - Urban Essence Diva's Book Group
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:15 AM - Chalk Our Walks
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
2:00 PM - Family Film Friday
2:00 PM - Summertime Bingo
7:00 PM - Trivia Night in Abingdon!
10:00 AM - Sew Sisters
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - Sensory Time: Stories and Play
11:00 AM - PAWS and Read!
2:00 PM - Construction Zone!
2:00 PM - Library Breakout
5:30 PM - Books on Tap
Snapchat Geofilter Design Contest
StoryWalk: Little Excavator
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movie Theater Monday
2:00 PM - Harford County Sheriff's K-9 Demonstration
2:00 PM - Yoga Kids - Explore the Fun of Yoga
3:00 PM - Humans of Harford County
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
6:30 PM - Abingdon Books at Night
6:30 PM - Conversations in Photography
6:30 PM - Havre de Grace Books on Tap
6:30 PM - Jarrettsville Evening Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Shakin' the Family Tree
6:30 PM - The Guys Book Club
7:00 PM - World War I Centennial Chautauqua: W.E.B. DuBois
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - Humans of Harford County
2:00 PM - Superhero Phonics Reading Game
2:00 PM - Tech Time
6:00 PM - Family Movie Night
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Maryland Commission for Women - Voices of Maryland Women
6:00 PM - Paint Along
6:00 PM - Teen Time @ the Library
6:30 PM - Books On Tap
6:30 PM - Family Craft Night
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Construction Zone!
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
11:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Play Pinochle
2:00 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
2:00 PM - Yoga Kids - Explore the Fun of Yoga
4:00 PM - Manga/Anime Club
4:00 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
5:00 PM - Walking Wednesdays
5:30 PM - Life Skills for Teens
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:00 PM - Acts of Kindness Summer Club
6:00 PM - Didgeridoo Down Under
6:00 PM - Paint Along
6:30 PM - Susquehannock Wildlife Society
6:30 PM - TEDxAbingdonLibrary
10:00 AM - Havre de Grace Senior Center Book Club
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:30 PM - TAG!
5:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - Build a BINGO!
6:30 PM - Evening Yoga
6:30 PM - Genealogy Writing Group
6:30 PM - Kids Can Code
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:15 AM - Zen Gardens
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
2:00 PM - Fairy Houses, Gnome Homes, & Elf Abodes
2:00 PM - Family Film Friday
5:00 PM - Teen Pizza and Games
10:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Tech Time: 3D Design
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Fragrant Flowers with Master Gardeners
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Cartoons!
1:00 PM - Color Me Calm
2:00 PM - America's Lighthouses
2:00 PM - Lego Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Wars
2:00 PM - Reverse Tie Dye
2:00 PM - Simple Sewing for Kids
StoryWalk: Little Excavator
Snapchat Geofilter Design Contest
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Get in the Oyster Game!
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddlers Create Art
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Marathon
1:00 PM - Movie Theater Monday
2:00 PM - Get in the Oyster Game!
2:30 PM - MakerSpace Mondays
5:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Glory Days
6:00 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
6:30 PM - Books on Tap
6:30 PM - Irish Genealogy Group
7:00 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
9:30 AM - Fort Fun at the Library
10:00 AM - Celebrate Jane Austen
10:30 AM - Experiment and Explore: Plants and Seeds
11:00 AM - Minecraft Mania
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:15 PM - LEGO Earthquake Engineering
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Friends of HCPL Meeting
2:00 PM - Construction Zone!
2:00 PM - Creating Art Together
2:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
2:00 PM - Rock the Mic with Bomani
2:00 PM - Tech Time
2:00 PM - Tech Time: Green Screenin'
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Anime/Manga Club
5:00 PM - Just Sew: Intro to Patterns!
6:00 PM - Genealogy Sharing
6:30 PM - Construction Zone!
6:30 PM - Darlington Book Discussion Group
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Animal Architects
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:30 PM - Booked for Lunch
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
2:00 PM - Build a BINGO!
2:00 PM - Junk Food Sculptures
2:00 PM - Yoga Kids - Explore the Fun of Yoga
3:00 PM - Can You Build It?
3:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
5:00 PM - Walking Wednesdays
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:00 PM - B.Y.O.G: Bring Your Own Games Night
6:00 PM - Build a BINGO!
6:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
6:00 PM - Science Club: Memory and the Brain
6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Comic-Con Cosplay Contest
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
2:00 PM - Tech Time
5:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Bel Air Fiction Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Evening Yoga
6:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:00 AM - Chalk Our Walks
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
1:00 PM - Friday Film Fest
2:00 PM - Family Film Friday
2:00 PM - Indoor Mini Golf
4:30 PM - Teen After Hours
5:00 PM - Teen After Hours
8:00 PM - Teen Lock-In 2017
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
11:00 AM - PAWS and Read!
2:00 PM - Afternoon Movies @ The Library
2:00 PM - Simple Sewing for Kids
2:00 PM - Zen Gardens
StoryWalk: Little Excavator
Snapchat Geofilter Design Contest
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Norrisville Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:00 AM - Library Breakout
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movie Theater Monday
3:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
3:00 PM - We Cancerve
6:00 PM - Abingdon Friends of HCPL Meeting
6:00 PM - Library Breakout
6:30 PM - Digital Photography for Beginners
6:30 PM - Susquehannock Wildlife Society
10:30 AM - Edgewood Senior Center Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - Tech Time
2:00 PM - Teens Make Art
3:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
5:00 PM - Just Sew: Intro to Patterns!
6:30 PM - 3D Printing Club
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:00 PM - STEM Social Hour
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
2:00 PM - Yoga Kids - Explore the Fun of Yoga
3:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
3:00 PM - Fairytale Engineering: Goldilocks and the Furniture Fiasco
3:00 PM - Intro to Stop Motion Animation
3:00 PM - Whiteford Book Discussion
5:00 PM - Walking Wednesdays
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:00 PM - Hands on STEM time
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Multicultural Book Club for Teens!
6:30 PM - Susquehannock Wildlife Society
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movies at the Library
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
2:00 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
2:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
2:00 PM - Junk Food Sculptures
2:00 PM - Tech Time
2:00 PM - The Magic Tree - InterAct Story Theatre
3:00 PM - CTR Changing Lives Presents: Pony Express - Trails and Tales
5:30 PM - Chalk Our Walks
5:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - Baltimore Genealogy Group
6:30 PM - Coding Club
6:30 PM - Evening Yoga
6:30 PM - Joppa Books at Night
6:30 PM - Paws and Read!
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Aberdeen Senior Center Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - The Magic Tree - InterAct Story Theatre
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
2:00 PM - Fairytale Engineering: Cinderella's Castle
2:00 PM - Family Film Friday
2:00 PM - Robot Rodeo
2:00 PM - SUPERsized Games
6:00 PM - Friday Family Flicks
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
11:00 AM - We Cancerve
2:00 PM - Simple Sewing for Kids
2:30 PM - Junk Food Sculptures
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Lunchtime Fun
1:00 PM - Movie Theater Monday
2:00 PM - Luis Garay Percussion World Duo
3:00 PM - Waterman presented by the National Aquarium
6:30 PM - Luis Garay Percussion World Duo