Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Find the Hidden Object
PEEPS Diorama Contest
I Love Havre de Grace Quilt : Call for Squares
10:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Ballet Chesapeake Presents Coppelia
10:00 AM - Basic Vegetable Gardening with Master Gardeners
10:00 AM - Bel Air Friends of the Library Book Sale
10:00 AM - DNA & Genealogy Work Session
10:00 AM - Edgewood Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fallston Friends Book Sale Collection Dates
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Maryland Boating Safety Course
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
11:00 AM - Aging in the Community
11:00 AM - Ukulele Club
1:00 PM - Reading as a Main Course: An Adult Book Tasting Event
2:00 PM - Bricks and Flicks
2:00 PM - Spring Into STEM
Find the Hidden Object
PEEPS Diorama Contest
I Love Havre de Grace Quilt : Call for Squares
1:00 PM - Bel Air Friends of the Library Book Sale
1:30 PM - Maryland Boating Safety Course
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Havre de Grace Friends of the Library Meeting
1:00 PM - Bel Air Books at the Center
1:00 PM - Living Well: Chronic Disease Self Management
1:00 PM - Living Well: Diabetes Self Management
6:30 PM - Fallston Friends Evening Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Havre de Grace Books on Tap
6:30 PM - Shakin' the Family Tree
7:00 PM - Boating Skills and Seamanship Course
10:30 AM - Toddlers on the Move
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:30 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
5:30 PM - Homeschool Art and Music Night
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:00 PM - Paint Along
6:30 PM - Books On Tap
6:30 PM - Three Dystopian Futures : A Film Series
6:45 PM - Travelogue with John Butler: Eye On Alaska
7:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
12:00 AM - Science Wednesdays!
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
10:30 AM - Stories @ Schooner Cove
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
4:00 PM - TAG
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:00 PM - Paint Along
6:00 PM - Sensory Time: Stories and Play
6:30 PM - 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Bel Air Mysterious Minds Mystery Group
6:30 PM - Tech Time: Easy 3D Design with Tinkercad!
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Darlington Friends of HCPL Meeting
1:00 PM - Scrabblers
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
3:00 PM - Teen Afterschool Club
3:30 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
6:00 PM - Harford Writers' Group @ The Library
6:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - Genealogy Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Havre de Grace Books by Night
6:30 PM - Urban Essence Diva's Book Group
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Mini Masterpieces
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
5:00 PM - Shakin' the Family Tree: Genealogy Lock-In
5:00 PM - Teen After Hours
5:00 PM - Teen Pizza & Games
10:00 AM - Darlington Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Edgewood Lions Club Free Vision Screenings
10:00 AM - Fallston Friends Book Sale Collection Date
10:00 AM - Sew Sisters
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - Scrabble & Other Board Games for Adults
10:30 AM - Sensory Time: Stories and Play
11:00 AM - PAWS and Read!
12:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Gaming Club
1:00 PM - Hearthstone Fireside Gathering
2:30 PM - Smart Use Health Insurance: Your Essential Benefits
7:00 PM - Humans vs. Zombies
Find the Hidden Object
PEEPS Diorama Contest
I Love Havre de Grace Quilt : Call for Squares
2:00 PM - Baltimore Gourmet: Dining on the B&O
2:00 PM - Technology for Today: Microsoft Word Basics
Blackout Poems and Art
Digital Camp - Osmo Party
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Living Well: Chronic Disease Self Management
1:00 PM - Living Well: Diabetes Self Management
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group
5:30 PM - Living Well: Hypertension Self Management
6:30 PM - Abingdon Books at Night
6:30 PM - Book Discussion with Herta Feeley
6:30 PM - Books on Tap
6:30 PM - Conversations in Photography
7:00 PM - Boating Skills and Seamanship Course
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
4:30 PM - Carefree Art
6:00 PM - Peeps Dioramas
6:00 PM - Student Art Show
6:30 PM - "Egg"celent Egg Decorating
6:30 PM - Books on Tap: On Tour
6:30 PM - Family Craft Night
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Green Cleaning!
12:00 AM - Science Wednesdays!
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
10:30 AM - Stories @ Schooner Cove
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
1:00 PM - Play Pinochle
4:00 PM - Manga/Anime Club
4:00 PM - TAG! (Teen Advisory Group)
5:00 PM - Peeps Dioramas
6:00 PM - B.Y.O.G: Bring Your Own Games Night
6:00 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:00 PM - Ukulele Club
6:30 PM - Meet the Authors: Carol L. Deibel & Kathi Santora
6:30 PM - TEDxAbingdonLibrary
10:00 AM - Havre de Grace Senior Center Book Club
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Tech Time: Introduction to the Innovation Lab
2:00 PM - SUPERsized Games For Teens
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
3:00 PM - Teen Afterschool Club
3:30 PM - TAG!
4:30 PM - Inventor's Portal: Turning Dreams into $
5:00 PM - Meet, Draw, & Be Merry: Teen Creatives Meetup
6:30 PM - Crocheting and Knitting 101
6:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
6:30 PM - Technology for Today: Online Learning
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:00 AM - Ask a Master Gardener
10:00 AM - Fallston Friends Book Sale Collection Date
10:15 AM - Creating a Rain Garden with Master Gardeners
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Mommy & Me Yoga
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
11:00 AM - PAWS and Read!
12:30 PM - Yu-Gi-Oh Dueling Club
1:00 PM - Flash Book Sale!
2:00 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Books on Tap
Find the Hidden Object
PEEPS Diorama Contest
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Toddlers Create Art
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:00 PM - Booked for Lunch
1:00 PM - Living Well: Chronic Disease Self Management
1:00 PM - Tech Time: Green Screenin'
5:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:30 PM - Living Well: Diabetes Self Management
6:30 PM - Books on Tap
6:30 PM - John Wilkes Booth: the Man who Assassinated Lincoln
6:30 PM - Three Dystopian Futures : A Film Series
7:00 PM - Boating Skills and Seamanship Course
10:30 AM - Experiment and Explore: Chemistry
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
11:30 AM - Home School Club
2:00 PM - Aberdeen Friends of HCPL Meeting
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Anime/Manga Club
3:00 PM - Exploring Green Energy
6:00 PM - Genealogy Sharing
6:30 PM - Darlington Book Discussion Group
12:00 AM - Science Wednesdays!
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:00 AM - Fallston Critics Without Credentials Book Discussion Group
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
10:30 AM - Stories @ Schooner Cove
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
12:30 PM - Booked for Lunch
3:00 PM - Knot Just Knitting
4:00 PM - TAG
5:30 PM - Art Night with Roye-Williams Elementary
5:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
5:30 PM - STEM Club- Grades K-2
6:00 PM - Science Club: Oil Spill!
6:00 PM - Veterans Book Group
6:30 PM - Build a Squirrel Nesting Box
6:30 PM - Explorer Story Time
6:30 PM - STEM Club- Grades 3-8
10:30 AM - Preschool Social Hour & STEM
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Creativity Club
1:30 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Numbers
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
3:00 PM - Teen Afterschool Club
3:30 PM - Teen Osmo - Newton
6:00 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Baltimore Genealogy Group
6:30 PM - Bel Air Fiction Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Numbers
6:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:30 PM - Paws and Read!
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:15 AM - Experiment and Explore: Chemistry
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
1:00 PM - Friday Film Fest
4:30 PM - Teen After Hours
5:00 PM - Teen After Hours: Spring Edition
5:30 PM - Genealogy Lock-In
6:00 PM - Friday Family Flicks
10:00 AM - Tech Time: 3D Design
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Get Organized, Declutter and Simplify Your Life!
10:30 AM - PAWS and Read!
10:30 AM - We <3 Our Earth!
12:00 PM - Celebrate Earth Day
2:00 PM - Let's Play Games!
Find the Hidden Object
2:00 PM - Shall We Dance @ the Library
2:30 PM - Green Cleaning!
9:45 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Explorer Story Time
10:30 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:30 AM - Norrisville Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Living Well: Chronic Disease Self Management
4:00 PM - Digital Camp - Osmo Party
4:15 PM - Edgewood Friends of the Library Meeting
5:15 PM - Bel Air Friends of HCPL Meeting
5:30 PM - Living Well: Diabetes Self Management
6:00 PM - Abingdon Friends of HCPL Meeting
6:30 PM - Digital Photography @ the Library
7:00 PM - Boating Skills and Seamanship Course
10:30 AM - Edgewood Senior Center Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Explorer Story Time
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
4:00 PM - 3D Printing Club
4:00 PM - Spring Tie Dying
6:00 PM - Family Night @ the Library: Makerspace Creations
6:30 PM - Acts of Kindness Club
6:30 PM - Just Write Monthly: Poetry with Colleen Webster
6:30 PM - Knitting Generations
12:00 AM - Science Wednesdays!
9:45 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Preschool Playgroup
10:30 AM - Stories @ Schooner Cove
11:00 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
11:30 AM - Digital Camp - Osmo Monster
1:00 PM - ArtShop @ Aberdeen
3:00 PM - "Knitty" by Nature
3:00 PM - Whiteford Book Discussion
4:00 PM - Manga/Anime Club
6:00 PM - Family Engineering Challenge--Osmo Newton Edition
6:30 PM - Chess Club
6:30 PM - Hands on STEM time
6:30 PM - The Guys Book Club
6:30 PM - Three Dystopian Futures : A Film Series (Film #3)
7:00 PM - Science Cafe
11:00 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
11:15 AM - Wiggles Story Time
1:00 PM - Bridge Group
1:00 PM - Jarrettsville Friends Book Sale Preview
2:00 PM - Tech Time
3:00 PM - Aberdeen Youth Program
3:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons for Teens
3:00 PM - Teen Afterschool Club
4:30 PM - Inventor's Portal: Turning Dreams into $
5:00 PM - Fallston Friends Book Sale Preview
6:00 PM - Edgewood Library Poetry Slam
6:30 PM - Bay Wise: Learn to make your landscape Bay friendly
6:30 PM - Body Noises
6:30 PM - Family & Friends Story Time
6:30 PM - Joppa Books at Night
6:30 PM - Lock House Shank Lecture Series Featuring Erika Quesenbery
6:30 PM - PAWS and Read!
9:30 AM - Morning Zumba Ⓡ
10:00 AM - Fallston Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Jarrettsville Friends Book Sale Preview
10:15 AM - Lapsit Story Time
10:15 AM - Movin and Groovin Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
10:30 AM - Wiggles Story Time
11:30 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
1:00 PM - Half-Day Fun @ Lafayette's Landing
1:00 PM - Half-Day Fun: Peep Science
2:00 PM - Elephant and Piggie Party!
2:00 PM - Explorer Club: Curious Colors
2:00 PM - Half-Day Fun
2:00 PM - Half-Day Fun
2:00 PM - Half-Day Fun: Ed Emberley Art!
2:00 PM - Half-Day Fun: Pet Rocks
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - LEGO Club
3:00 PM - LEGO Club
5:00 PM - Joppa Genealogy Lock-in
6:00 PM - Glaze and Graze @ the Abingdon Library
6:30 PM - The Susquehanna Youth Ballet presents The Art of Dance
StoryWalk: Daniel Finds a Poem
12:00 AM - Jarrettsville Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - Fallston Friends Book Sale
10:00 AM - HdG Friends of the Library Book Collection Day
10:15 AM - Family & Friends Story Time
2:00 PM - American Girl Doll Tea Party!
2:00 PM - El Día de los Niños Celebration
2:00 PM - Family Paint Along
StoryWalk: Daniel Finds a Poem
Find the Hidden Object
12:00 AM - Jarrettsville Friends Book Sale
2:00 PM - Living History: Mata Hari